scoreboard etc…. draft

NEWARK CUE NEWS
Quick Stats (2016)

Next Match

24 July 2024
Newark Cue Club

12 August 2024
Newark Cue Club

12 August 2024
Newark Cue Club

Preseason Stats

Latest results

International Summer 24

21 July 2024 | 7:00 pm
Newark Cue Club
read more

Next Match

24 July 2024
Newark Cue Club

12 August 2024
Newark Cue Club

12 August 2024
Newark Cue Club
PosTeamPWDLFAW%PTS
1.Pearce Wagner751153407169
2.Steve Hotchkiss740350435762
3.Neil Davey710659711462
4.Dan Flatt741247455760
5.Lee Cummins740347465759
6.Harry C510429392032
7.Trevor Anderson610528521731
8.Leon Munslow00000000
view all
PosTeamPWDLFAW%PTS
1.Dan Calladine761057278676
2.Matt Poole740344405756
3.Jai Goodwin722345392953
4.Nick Molloy631239335049
5.John Burns730439454348
6.Ian Wells713338461444
7.Kieran Jarvis620432403338
view all
PosTeamPWDLFAW%PTS
1.Ian Footitt752051337168
2.Les Clarke751148337164
3.Adam Woolley723244402953
4.Kieran Hill723243412952
5.Chris Clarke Snr721444402951
6.Sean Grant722342422950
7.Owen Calladine612328441733
view all
PosTeamPWDLFAW%PTS
1.Curly972076327899
2.Harry Goodwin971176327898
3.Dean Scott952264445681
4.Tony Harwood*943263454478
5.Keith Warren951357515673
6.David Craggs940554544466
7.Daryl Fountain931546623356
view all

THE EVENT OF THE YEAR – NOT TO BE MISSED

Cue Club 2020 Progress

Cue Club Upgrade - Bar upgrade, Redecoration, Soft seating, Pictures
85%
Elite Squad Development - Hire coach, Set Training Days, Pick Squad
0%
Technology Upgrade Pt I - WiFi, Website,
65%
Snooker / Pool Tables Immaculate - No Run-offs, Ironed - Daily, Every Session, Every Player
65%
NEW Developments

Want to Find Out More ?

Cue Club 2021 Progress

Technology Upgrade Pt II inc. Website, WiFi, Stream tables x4, Online booking, Swipe card systems, Butler service (#10,#11, Sn #1)
80%
Wednesday Team Leagues Development - Target 10
60%
EPA League Ambitions - 4 Teams, To Win League Div 2, then Div 1
20%
Back Stairwell decorated & Back entrance Decor
70%
Kitchen & Menu Upgrade
40%

LATEST NEWS

No news in this category